RunRace USA › Florida › Saint Augustine › Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle
Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle
Saint Augustine, Florida · Saturday, January 2, 2027 · 2 Mile, 4 Miles, 6 Miles
Official race page & registration ↗Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle takes place on Saturday, January 2, 2027 in Saint Augustine, Florida. The race offers 3 distances: 2 Mile, 4 Miles, 6 Miles. For anyone travelling in, St. Johns is about 10 miles away and Jacksonville is about 27 miles away.
It is one of 179 races on the Florida calendar that January.
- Date
- Saturday, January 2, 2027
- Location
- Saint Augustine, Florida
- Distances
- 2 Mile, 4 Miles, 6 Miles
- Entry fee
- from $35 across event options; may include kids or shorter events. Check distance-specific prices and fees.
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Saint Augustine: check in Jan 1, out Jan 3.
Common questions
When is Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle?
Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle is scheduled for Saturday, January 2, 2027.
Where is Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle held?
Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle is held in Saint Augustine, Florida. It is about 10 miles from St. Johns and 27 miles from Jacksonville.
What distances does Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle offer?
The listed distances are 2 Mile, 4 Miles, 6 Miles.
How much does Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle cost?
Listed event options start from $35. This minimum may be for a kids or shorter event. Check the official race page for your distance's current price and any additional fees.
How do I register for Wobbly Whale 2 / 4 / 6 Mile Hustle?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
Within about 60 miles, ordered by approximate straight-line distance between listed locations.
- Feb 6CHARACTER COUNTS! in St. Johns County Six Pillars 6K/3K Run/WalkSt. Augustine, FL
- Jan 2ProspeRun ClubJacksonville, FL
- Oct 24Jail Break 5KSaint Augustine, FL
- Jan 16Matanzas 5000St. Augustine, FL
- Nov 26Psych Ed Connections Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot 5K/10K/Fun Run @ Nocatee Station FieldPonte Vedra, FL
See every race on the Florida calendar, all Saint Augustine races, Florida 10Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.