RunRace USA › New York › Brooklyn › The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon!
The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon!
Brooklyn, New York · Saturday, April 24, 2027 · Half Marathon
Official race page & registration ↗The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! takes place on Saturday, April 24, 2027 in Brooklyn, New York. The race is run over Half Marathon. For anyone travelling in, East Flatbush is about 5 miles away.
It is one of 30 races on the New York calendar that April. At $70, entry sits above the $30 median for a New York half marathon.
- Date
- Saturday, April 24, 2027
- Location
- Brooklyn, New York
- Distances
- Half Marathon
- Entry fee
- from $70
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Brooklyn: check in Apr 23, out Apr 25.
Common questions
When is The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon!?
The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! is scheduled for Saturday, April 24, 2027.
Where is The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! held?
The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! is held in Brooklyn, New York. It is about 5 miles from East Flatbush.
What distances does The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! offer?
The listed distances are Half Marathon.
How much does The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon! cost?
Entry is listed from $70. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon!?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Apr 24Coffee Lover Run NYC CentralNew York City, NY
- Apr 24Coffee Lover Run NYCNew York City, NY
- Apr 24Dyspraxia DCD America 5KRockaway Park, NY
- Apr 24Friends of the Cherry Valley Health Center benefitCherry Valley, NY
- Apr 24Race to Cure Sarcoma New YorkNew York, NY
See every race on the New York calendar, all Brooklyn races, New York Half Marathons, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.