RunRace USA › Tennessee › Hendersonville › The First Finish Invitational

The First Finish Invitational

Hendersonville, Tennessee · Saturday, January 23, 2027 · 5K, 10K, Half Marathon

Official race page & registration ↗

The First Finish Invitational takes place on Saturday, January 23, 2027 in Hendersonville, Tennessee. The race offers 3 distances: 5K, 10K, Half Marathon. For anyone travelling in, Goodlettsville is about 6 miles away and Nashville is about 14 miles away.

It is one of 22 races on the Tennessee calendar that January. At $35, entry sits above the $25 median for a Tennessee half marathon.

Date
Saturday, January 23, 2027
Location
Hendersonville, Tennessee
Distances
5K, 10K, Half Marathon
Entry fee
from $35

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Hendersonville: check in Jan 22, out Jan 24.

Common questions

When is The First Finish Invitational?

The First Finish Invitational is scheduled for Saturday, January 23, 2027.

Where is The First Finish Invitational held?

The First Finish Invitational is held in Hendersonville, Tennessee. It is about 6 miles from Goodlettsville and 14 miles from Nashville.

What distances does The First Finish Invitational offer?

The listed distances are 5K, 10K, Half Marathon.

How much does The First Finish Invitational cost?

Entry is listed from $35. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for The First Finish Invitational?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Tennessee calendar, all Hendersonville races, Tennessee Half Marathons, Tennessee 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.