RunRace USA › Oklahoma › Tulsa › TAT Light Run!
TAT Light Run!
Tulsa, Oklahoma · Tuesday, December 8, 2026
Official race page & registration ↗TAT Light Run! takes place on Tuesday, December 8, 2026 in Tulsa, Oklahoma. For anyone travelling in, Sand Springs is about 7 miles away and Oklahoma City is about 97 miles away.
It is one of 28 races on the Oklahoma calendar that December. Unusually for a race, it falls on a Tuesday.
- Date
- Tuesday, December 8, 2026
- Location
- Tulsa, Oklahoma
Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Tulsa: check in Dec 7, out Dec 9.
Common questions
When is TAT Light Run!?
TAT Light Run! is scheduled for Tuesday, December 8, 2026.
Where is TAT Light Run! held?
TAT Light Run! is held in Tulsa, Oklahoma. It is about 7 miles from Sand Springs and 97 miles from Oklahoma City.
How do I register for TAT Light Run!?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Dec 5Gingerbread Lane 5K & 10K - TulsaTulsa, OK
- Dec 12Candy Cane Course - TulsaTulsa, OK
- Dec 6Gingerbread Lane 5K & 10K - Oklahoma CityOklahoma City, OK
- Dec 52026 Jingle Bell Run - Tulsa, OKBixby, OK
- Dec 54th Annual Fit and Festive 5k & 1 mile fun runKingfisher, OK
See every race on the Oklahoma calendar, all Tulsa races, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.