RunRace USA › Washington › Soaring Eagle Trail Run

Soaring Eagle Trail Run

Sammamish, Washington · Saturday, May 15, 2027 · Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Official race page & registration ↗

Soaring Eagle Trail Run takes place on Saturday, May 15, 2027 in Sammamish, Washington. The race offers 3 distances: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K. It is run on trail. For anyone travelling in, Seattle is about 16 miles away.

It is one of 34 races on the Washington calendar that May.

Date
Saturday, May 15, 2027
Location
Sammamish, Washington
Distances
Half Marathon, 10K, 5K
Surface
Trail

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Sammamish: check in May 14, out May 16.

Common questions

When is Soaring Eagle Trail Run?

Soaring Eagle Trail Run is scheduled for Saturday, May 15, 2027.

Where is Soaring Eagle Trail Run held?

Soaring Eagle Trail Run is held in Sammamish, Washington. It is about 16 miles from Seattle.

What distances does Soaring Eagle Trail Run offer?

The listed distances are Half Marathon, 10K, 5K.

How do I register for Soaring Eagle Trail Run?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Washington calendar, Washington Half Marathons, Washington 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.