RunRace USA › South Carolina › Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k

Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k

Inman, South Carolina · Saturday, December 19, 2026 · 5K

Official race page & registration ↗

Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k takes place on Saturday, December 19, 2026 in Inman, South Carolina. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Spartanburg is about 10 miles away and Charlotte is about 69 miles away.

It is one of 38 races on the South Carolina calendar that December.

Date
Saturday, December 19, 2026
Location
Inman, South Carolina
Distances
5K
Registration
listed as closed

Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Inman: check in Dec 18, out Dec 20.

Common questions

When is Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k?

Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k is scheduled for Saturday, December 19, 2026.

Where is Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k held?

Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k is held in Inman, South Carolina. It is about 10 miles from Spartanburg and 69 miles from Charlotte.

What distances does Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k offer?

The listed distances are 5K.

How do I register for Santa Fun Run/Walk 5k?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the South Carolina calendar, South Carolina 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.