RunRace USA › Arizona › Phoenix › Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX
Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX
Phoenix, Arizona · Saturday, June 19, 2027 · 5K, 10K, 1 Mile
Official race page & registration ↗Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX takes place on Saturday, June 19, 2027 in Phoenix, Arizona. The race offers 3 distances: 5K, 10K, 1 Mile. For anyone travelling in, Encanto is about 5 miles away and Scottsdale is about 5 miles away.
It is one of 3 races on the Arizona calendar that June. At $30, entry is about typical for an Arizona 10K, where the median is $30.
- Date
- Saturday, June 19, 2027
- Location
- Phoenix, Arizona
- Distances
- 5K, 10K, 1 Mile
- Entry fee
- from $30
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Phoenix: check in Jun 18, out Jun 20.
Common questions
When is Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX?
Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX is scheduled for Saturday, June 19, 2027.
Where is Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX held?
Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX is held in Phoenix, Arizona. It is about 5 miles from Encanto and 5 miles from Scottsdale.
What distances does Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX offer?
The listed distances are 5K, 10K, 1 Mile.
How much does Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX cost?
Entry is listed from $30. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Run Juneteenth Day 5K/10K/13.1 PHOENIX?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Jul 3Eagle 5K & 10K at Phoenix, AZ (27)Phoenix, AZ
- Jun 59th Annual PTSD Awareness 5K Run/WalkPeoria, AZ
- Jun 5TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Night Run and Festival of MilesTucson, AZ
- May 29SuperHeroes Run PHOENIXPhoenix, AZ
- May 29Maricopa Memorial Day 5KMaricopa, AZ
See every race on the Arizona calendar, all Phoenix races, Arizona 5Ks, Arizona 10Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.