RunRace USA › Florida › Key West › Rudolph Red Nose Run
Rudolph Red Nose Run
Key West, Florida · Saturday, December 12, 2026 · 5K
Official race page & registration ↗Rudolph Red Nose Run takes place on Saturday, December 12, 2026 in Key West, Florida. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Hialeah is about 130 miles away.
It is one of 243 races on the Florida calendar that December. At $50, entry sits above the $25 median for a Florida 5K.
- Date
- Saturday, December 12, 2026
- Location
- Key West, Florida
- Distances
- 5K
- Entry fee
- from $50
Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Key West: check in Dec 11, out Dec 13.
Common questions
When is Rudolph Red Nose Run?
Rudolph Red Nose Run is scheduled for Saturday, December 12, 2026.
Where is Rudolph Red Nose Run held?
Rudolph Red Nose Run is held in Key West, Florida. It is about 130 miles from Hialeah.
What distances does Rudolph Red Nose Run offer?
The listed distances are 5K.
How much does Rudolph Red Nose Run cost?
Entry is listed from $50. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Rudolph Red Nose Run?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Dec 125K Reindeer TrotKeystone Heights, FL
- Dec 127th Annual Medal of Honor 5K Run & WalkSunrise, FL
- Dec 12AdventHealth Howey-in-the-Hills Reindeer Dash 5K presented by LiveTrends Design GroupHowey-in-the-Hills, FL
- Dec 12AdventHealth Santa's Twilight 5K - Cocoa VillageCocoa, FL
- Dec 12Ameris Bank Jacksonville MarathonJacksonville, FL
See every race on the Florida calendar, all Key West races, Florida 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.