RunRace USA › Louisiana › Reveillon de Loup
Reveillon de Loup
Mandeville, Louisiana · Saturday, December 19, 2026 · 12 Hour, 6 Hour, 3 Hour
Official race page & registration ↗Reveillon de Loup takes place on Saturday, December 19, 2026 in Mandeville, Louisiana. The race offers 3 distances: 12 Hour, 6 Hour, 3 Hour. For anyone travelling in, Slidell is about 16 miles away and New Orleans is about 28 miles away.
It is one of 36 races on the Louisiana calendar that December.
- Date
- Saturday, December 19, 2026
- Location
- Mandeville, Louisiana
- Distances
- 12 Hour, 6 Hour, 3 Hour
Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Mandeville: check in Dec 18, out Dec 20.
Common questions
When is Reveillon de Loup?
Reveillon de Loup is scheduled for Saturday, December 19, 2026.
Where is Reveillon de Loup held?
Reveillon de Loup is held in Mandeville, Louisiana. It is about 16 miles from Slidell and 28 miles from New Orleans.
What distances does Reveillon de Loup offer?
The listed distances are 12 Hour, 6 Hour, 3 Hour.
How do I register for Reveillon de Loup?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Dec 19Cajun Country Run (1/2 Marathon, 10k, 5k & Fun Run)Lafayette, LA
- Dec 19Deganation & Team Pack A Lunch Present: Thomas Cain Live at The Kamp A Holiday Gift to YouNew Orleans, LA
- Dec 19DeRidder Back Roads HalfDeridder, LA
- Dec 19Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Slidell, LA (51)Slidell, LA
- Dec 19Monroe Jingle Bell ClassicMonroe, LA
See every race on the Louisiana calendar, Louisiana Ultras, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.