RunRace USA › Arizona › Peoria › Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon
Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon
Peoria, Arizona · Saturday, March 27, 2027 · Half Marathon, 10K, 5K
Official race page & registration ↗Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon takes place on Saturday, March 27, 2027 in Peoria, Arizona. The race offers 3 distances: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K. For anyone travelling in, Glendale is about 4 miles away.
It is one of 36 races on the Arizona calendar that March.
- Date
- Saturday, March 27, 2027
- Location
- Peoria, Arizona
- Distances
- Half Marathon, 10K, 5K
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Peoria: check in Mar 26, out Mar 28.
Common questions
When is Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon?
Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon is scheduled for Saturday, March 27, 2027.
Where is Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon held?
Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon is held in Peoria, Arizona. It is about 4 miles from Glendale.
What distances does Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon offer?
The listed distances are Half Marathon, 10K, 5K.
How do I register for Peoria Hippity Hop Half Marathon?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Mar 27Always Hope Easter Run PHOENIXPhoenix, AZ
- Mar 27Havasu on the Rocks Trail RunsLake Havasu City, AZ
- Mar 27Lucky 5K/10K/Half Marathon - FlagstaffFlagstaff, AZ
- Mar 27Lucky 5K/10K/Half Marathon - TucsonTucson, AZ
- Mar 27Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Phoenix, AZ (13)Phoenix, AZ
See every race on the Arizona calendar, all Peoria races, Arizona Half Marathons, Arizona 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.