RunRace USA › Florida › Pelican Run 5k
Pelican Run 5k
Miami Beach, Florida · Saturday, May 1, 2027 · 5K
Official race page & registration ↗Pelican Run 5k takes place on Saturday, May 1, 2027 in Miami Beach, Florida. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Miami is about 4 miles away.
It is one of 80 races on the Florida calendar that May. At $35, entry sits above the $25 median for a Florida 5K.
- Date
- Saturday, May 1, 2027
- Location
- Miami Beach, Florida
- Distances
- 5K
- Entry fee
- from $35
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Miami Beach: check in Apr 30, out May 2.
Common questions
When is Pelican Run 5k?
Pelican Run 5k is scheduled for Saturday, May 1, 2027.
Where is Pelican Run 5k held?
Pelican Run 5k is held in Miami Beach, Florida. It is about 4 miles from Miami.
What distances does Pelican Run 5k offer?
The listed distances are 5K.
How much does Pelican Run 5k cost?
Entry is listed from $35. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Pelican Run 5k?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- May 13rd Annual Run for Hope, Walk for Change 5KClermont, FL
- May 17th Annual Cinco de Mayo 5K presented by LIMEHollywood, FL
- May 1Big Cardio 2027Fort Lauderdale, FL
- May 1Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at DeBary, FL (18)DeBary, FL
- May 1Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Holiday, FL (17)Holiday, FL
See every race on the Florida calendar, Florida 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.