RunRace USA › Texas › Plano › Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026
Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026
Plano, Texas · Saturday, April 3, 2027 · 5K
Official race page & registration ↗Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 takes place on Saturday, April 3, 2027 in Plano, Texas. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Addison is about 5 miles away and Frisco is about 9 miles away.
It is one of 112 races on the Texas calendar that April. At $60, entry sits above the $25 median for a Texas 5K.
- Date
- Saturday, April 3, 2027
- Location
- Plano, Texas
- Distances
- 5K
- Entry fee
- from $60
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Plano: check in Apr 2, out Apr 4.
Common questions
When is Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026?
Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 is scheduled for Saturday, April 3, 2027.
Where is Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 held?
Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 is held in Plano, Texas. It is about 5 miles from Addison and 9 miles from Frisco.
What distances does Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 offer?
The listed distances are 5K.
How much does Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026 cost?
Entry is listed from $60. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2026?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Apr 3Deafinitely Not Different 5k and Fun RunPlano, TX
- Apr 3Hope Run For Hunger 5K 2027Plano, TX
- Apr 32027 Tyler Run for Autism - 16th AnnualTyler, TX
- Apr 34TH Annual MONK STRONG RunStephenville, TX
- Apr 35K for CASARichardson, TX
See every race on the Texas calendar, all Plano races, Texas 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.