RunRace USA › California › Fresno › Fresno Valentine Run
Fresno Valentine Run
Fresno, California · Sunday, February 14, 2027 · 5K, 2 Mile
Official race page & registration ↗Fresno Valentine Run takes place on Sunday, February 14, 2027 in Fresno, California. The race offers 2 distances: 5K, 2 Mile. For anyone travelling in, Clovis is about 4 miles away and Modesto is about 86 miles away.
It is one of 103 races on the California calendar that February. At $12, entry sits below the $30 median for a California 5K.
- Date
- Sunday, February 14, 2027
- Location
- Fresno, California
- Distances
- 5K, 2 Mile
- Entry fee
- from $12
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Fresno: check in Feb 13, out Feb 15.
Common questions
When is Fresno Valentine Run?
Fresno Valentine Run is scheduled for Sunday, February 14, 2027.
Where is Fresno Valentine Run held?
Fresno Valentine Run is held in Fresno, California. It is about 4 miles from Clovis and 86 miles from Modesto.
What distances does Fresno Valentine Run offer?
The listed distances are 5K, 2 Mile.
How much does Fresno Valentine Run cost?
Entry is listed from $12. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Fresno Valentine Run?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Feb 13Bee Sweet Citrus Farm-KFresno, CA
- Feb 142027 Coronado Valentine's Day 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run/WalkCoronado, CA
- Feb 14Palm Desert 1/2 Marathon & 5KPalm Desert, CA
- Feb 14RACE SAN DIEGO EXPOSEncinitas, CA
- Feb 14Redondo Beach Super Bowl Sunday 10k/5kRedondo Beach, CA
See every race on the California calendar, all Fresno races, California 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.