RunRace USA › Ohio › Donut 5K

Donut 5K

Mentor, Ohio · Sunday, April 11, 2027 · 5K

Official race page & registration ↗

Donut 5K takes place on Sunday, April 11, 2027 in Mentor, Ohio. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Willoughby is about 5 miles away and Cleveland is about 23 miles away.

It is one of 34 races on the Ohio calendar that April. At $25, entry is about typical for an Ohio 5K, where the median is $25.

Date
Sunday, April 11, 2027
Location
Mentor, Ohio
Distances
5K
Entry fee
from $25
Registration
listed as closed

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Mentor: check in Apr 10, out Apr 12.

Common questions

When is Donut 5K?

Donut 5K is scheduled for Sunday, April 11, 2027.

Where is Donut 5K held?

Donut 5K is held in Mentor, Ohio. It is about 5 miles from Willoughby and 23 miles from Cleveland.

What distances does Donut 5K offer?

The listed distances are 5K.

How much does Donut 5K cost?

Entry is listed from $25. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for Donut 5K?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Ohio calendar, Ohio 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.