RunRace USA › Georgia › Dacula › Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run
Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run
Dacula, Georgia · Saturday, March 20, 2027 · 7.1 Miles, 3.5 Miles
Official race page & registration ↗Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run takes place on Saturday, March 20, 2027 in Dacula, Georgia. The race offers 2 distances: 7.1 Miles, 3.5 Miles. It is run on trail. For anyone travelling in, Lawrenceville is about 7 miles away and Atlanta is about 34 miles away.
It is one of 65 races on the Georgia calendar that March. At $40, entry sits above the $25 median for a Georgia 5K.
- Date
- Saturday, March 20, 2027
- Location
- Dacula, Georgia
- Distances
- 7.1 Miles, 3.5 Miles
- Surface
- Trail
- Entry fee
- from $40
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in Dacula: check in Mar 19, out Mar 21.
Common questions
When is Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run?
Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run is scheduled for Saturday, March 20, 2027.
Where is Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run held?
Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run is held in Dacula, Georgia. It is about 7 miles from Lawrenceville and 34 miles from Atlanta.
What distances does Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run offer?
The listed distances are 7.1 Miles, 3.5 Miles.
How much does Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run cost?
Entry is listed from $40. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.
How do I register for Dirty Spokes Harbins Park Trail Run?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Mar 2015th Annual Suwanee Kiwanis - Shamrock 5kSuwanee, GA
- Mar 202027 Appalachian Series - Day 2 (GA)Macon, GA
- Mar 20Chattahoochee Road RaceAtlanta, GA
- Mar 20Classic City Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon RelayAthens, GA
- Mar 20Clayton's Hardest & Funnest 5kClayton, GA
See every race on the Georgia calendar, all Dacula races, Georgia 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.