RunRace USA › Massachusetts › Cupid's Chase 5k

Cupid's Chase 5k

Wakefield, Massachusetts · Saturday, February 13, 2027 · 5K

Official race page & registration ↗

Cupid's Chase 5k takes place on Saturday, February 13, 2027 in Wakefield, Massachusetts. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Boston is about 10 miles away.

At $30, entry is about typical for a Massachusetts 5K, where the median is $30.

Date
Saturday, February 13, 2027
Location
Wakefield, Massachusetts
Distances
5K
Entry fee
from $30
Registration
listed as closed

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Wakefield: check in Feb 12, out Feb 14.

Common questions

When is Cupid's Chase 5k?

Cupid's Chase 5k is scheduled for Saturday, February 13, 2027.

Where is Cupid's Chase 5k held?

Cupid's Chase 5k is held in Wakefield, Massachusetts. It is about 10 miles from Boston.

What distances does Cupid's Chase 5k offer?

The listed distances are 5K.

How much does Cupid's Chase 5k cost?

Entry is listed from $30. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for Cupid's Chase 5k?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Massachusetts calendar, Massachusetts 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.