RunRace USA › West Virginia › Cabin Fever 50K
Cabin Fever 50K
New River Gorge National Park, West Virginia · Saturday, February 20, 2027 · 50K
Official race page & registration ↗Cabin Fever 50K takes place on Saturday, February 20, 2027 in New River Gorge National Park, West Virginia. The race is run over 50K. For anyone travelling in, Beckley is about 12 miles away and Meads is about 99 miles away.
It is one of 4 races on the West Virginia calendar that February.
- Date
- Saturday, February 20, 2027
- Location
- New River Gorge National Park, West Virginia
- Distances
- 50K
Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.
Making a race weekend of it?
Stay near the start line in New River Gorge National Park: check in Feb 19, out Feb 21.
Common questions
When is Cabin Fever 50K?
Cabin Fever 50K is scheduled for Saturday, February 20, 2027.
Where is Cabin Fever 50K held?
Cabin Fever 50K is held in New River Gorge National Park, West Virginia. It is about 12 miles from Beckley and 99 miles from Meads.
What distances does Cabin Fever 50K offer?
The listed distances are 50K.
How do I register for Cabin Fever 50K?
Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.
More races nearby
- Feb 20New River Gorge TrifectaNew River Gorge National Park, WV
- Feb 20KCHA Run for the Paws 5KNitro, WV
- Feb 7Valentine Classic 5kParkersburg, WV
- Mar 12Conquer The Wall Endurance Challenge | 47HR & 35HRWilliamson, WV
- Mar 13Monotonous Miles - 3 Hour Endurance RunBridgeport, WV
See every race on the West Virginia calendar, West Virginia Ultras, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.