RunRace USA › Maryland › Frederick › 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run

2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run

Frederick, Maryland · Saturday, May 1, 2027 · Half Marathon, 5K, Marathon, 1K

Official race page & registration ↗

2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run takes place on Saturday, May 1, 2027 in Frederick, Maryland. The race offers 4 distances: Half Marathon, 5K, Marathon, 1K. For anyone travelling in, Ballenger Creek is about 8 miles away and Arlington is about 46 miles away.

It is one of 20 races on the Maryland calendar that May. At $15, entry sits below the $45 median for a Maryland marathon.

Date
Saturday, May 1, 2027
Location
Frederick, Maryland
Distances
Half Marathon, 5K, Marathon, 1K
Entry fee
from $15

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Frederick: check in Apr 30, out May 2.

Common questions

When is 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run?

2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run is scheduled for Saturday, May 1, 2027.

Where is 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run held?

2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run is held in Frederick, Maryland. It is about 8 miles from Ballenger Creek and 46 miles from Arlington.

What distances does 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run offer?

The listed distances are Half Marathon, 5K, Marathon, 1K.

How much does 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run cost?

Entry is listed from $15. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for 2027 Frederick Running Festival with Girls on the Run?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Maryland calendar, all Frederick races, Maryland Marathons, Maryland Half Marathons, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.