RunRace USA › New York › 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot

19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot

Blue Point, New York · Thursday, November 26, 2026 · 5K, 1.5 Miles

Official race page & registration ↗

19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot takes place on Thursday, November 26, 2026 in Blue Point, New York. The race offers 2 distances: 5K, 1.5 Miles. For anyone travelling in, Jamaica is about 40 miles away.

It is one of 137 races on the New York calendar that November. At $18, entry sits below the $25 median for a New York 5K. Unusually for a race, it falls on a Thursday.

Date
Thursday, November 26, 2026
Location
Blue Point, New York
Distances
5K, 1.5 Miles
Entry fee
from $18
Registration
listed as closed

Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Blue Point: check in Nov 25, out Nov 27.

Common questions

When is 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot?

19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot is scheduled for Thursday, November 26, 2026.

Where is 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot held?

19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot is held in Blue Point, New York. It is about 40 miles from Jamaica.

What distances does 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot offer?

The listed distances are 5K, 1.5 Miles.

How much does 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot cost?

Entry is listed from $18. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for 19th Annual Blue Point Turkey Trot?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the New York calendar, New York 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.