RunRace USA › Florida › West Palm Beach › 10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk

10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk

West Palm Beach, Florida · Saturday, December 5, 2026 · 10K, 2 Mile

Official race page & registration ↗

10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk takes place on Saturday, December 5, 2026 in West Palm Beach, Florida. The race offers 2 distances: 10K, 2 Mile. For anyone travelling in, Fort Lauderdale is about 42 miles away.

It is one of 245 races on the Florida calendar that December.

Date
Saturday, December 5, 2026
Location
West Palm Beach, Florida
Distances
10K, 2 Mile
Registration
listed as closed

Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in West Palm Beach: check in Dec 4, out Dec 6.

Common questions

When is 10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk?

10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk is scheduled for Saturday, December 5, 2026.

Where is 10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk held?

10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk is held in West Palm Beach, Florida. It is about 42 miles from Fort Lauderdale.

What distances does 10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk offer?

The listed distances are 10K, 2 Mile.

How do I register for 10K & 2-Miler Anniversary Run/Walk?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

Within about 60 miles, ordered by approximate straight-line distance between listed locations.

See every race on the Florida calendar, all West Palm Beach races, Florida 10Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.