RunRace USA › Tennessee › Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile

Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile

Cleveland, Tennessee · Saturday, November 7, 2026 · 5K, 1 Mile

Official race page & registration ↗

Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile takes place on Saturday, November 7, 2026 in Cleveland, Tennessee. The race offers 2 distances: 5K, 1 Mile. For anyone travelling in, East Brainerd is about 22 miles away and East Chattanooga is about 24 miles away.

It is one of 128 races on the Tennessee calendar that November.

Date
Saturday, November 7, 2026
Location
Cleveland, Tennessee
Distances
5K, 1 Mile

Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Cleveland: check in Nov 6, out Nov 8.

Common questions

When is Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile?

Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile is scheduled for Saturday, November 7, 2026.

Where is Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile held?

Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile is held in Cleveland, Tennessee. It is about 22 miles from East Brainerd and 24 miles from East Chattanooga.

What distances does Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile offer?

The listed distances are 5K, 1 Mile.

How do I register for Tinsley Park Grand Reopening 5k & 1 mile?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Tennessee calendar, Tennessee 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.