RunRace USA › North Dakota › North Dakota Santa Run

North Dakota Santa Run

Saturday, December 12, 2026 · Mandan, ND

5K$30 entry
Register for North Dakota Santa Run →on RunSignUp · entry from $30
Scenery near the North Dakota Santa Run course in Mandan, North Dakota
Near the course in Mandan, North Dakota. Public domain.

The race in 60 seconds

Date
Saturday, December 12, 2026
Location
Distances
5K
Entry fee
$30fees typically rise close to race day
Registration
RunSignUpdirect link below, no account needed to browse

At $30, entry sits above the $25 median for a North Dakota 5K.

What race day usually feels like

Based on the last three years, race week in December typically sees lows near 12°F and highs around 28°F: genuinely cold, gear choice will matter. Weather normals computed from Mandan-area conditions for race week, not the nearest big city.

Landscape near Mandan, North Dakota
Mandan, North Dakota. Photo: Andrew Filer ( afiler ) (CC BY-SA 2.0).

Common questions

When is North Dakota Santa Run?

North Dakota Santa Run is scheduled for Saturday, December 12, 2026.

Where is North Dakota Santa Run held?

North Dakota Santa Run is held in Mandan, North Dakota. It is about 6 miles from Bismarck.

What distances does North Dakota Santa Run offer?

The listed distances are 5K.

How much does North Dakota Santa Run cost?

Entry is listed from $30. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for North Dakota Santa Run?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the North Dakota calendar, North Dakota 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.

Ready to commit? Registration is open on RunSignUp and fees usually only move one direction as race day gets closer.

Register for North Dakota Santa Run →on RunSignUp · entry from $30

Listing data refreshed nightly from the registration platform. Photos via Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 2.0, Public domain). Last template review July 2026. Spot an error? Tell us and we'll fix it fast.