RunRace USA › Kentucky › Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk

Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk

Louisa, Kentucky · Saturday, October 24, 2026 · 5K

Official race page & registration ↗

Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 in Louisa, Kentucky. The race is run over 5K. For anyone travelling in, Meads is about 22 miles away.

It is one of 40 races on the Kentucky calendar that October. At $25, entry is about typical for a Kentucky 5K, where the median is $25.

Date
Saturday, October 24, 2026
Location
Louisa, Kentucky
Distances
5K
Entry fee
from $25

Listing from the 2026 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Louisa: check in Oct 23, out Oct 25.

Common questions

When is Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk?

Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk is scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026.

Where is Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk held?

Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk is held in Louisa, Kentucky. It is about 22 miles from Meads.

What distances does Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk offer?

The listed distances are 5K.

How much does Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk cost?

Entry is listed from $25. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for Monster Mash Dash 5K and 1 Mile Walk?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Kentucky calendar, Kentucky 5Ks, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.