RunRace USA › Minnesota › Minneapolis › Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics

Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics

Minneapolis, Minnesota · Saturday, January 16, 2027

Official race page & registration ↗

Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics takes place on Saturday, January 16, 2027 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. For anyone travelling in, Saint Paul is about 13 miles away.

It is one of 15 races on the Minnesota calendar that January. At $75, entry sits above the $25 median for a Minnesota race.

Date
Saturday, January 16, 2027
Location
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Entry fee
from $75

Listing from the 2027 race calendar, refreshed nightly. Details can change: confirm date and entry on the official race page before travelling. Spot an error? Tell us here.

Making a race weekend of it?

Stay near the start line in Minneapolis: check in Jan 15, out Jan 17.

Common questions

When is Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics?

Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics is scheduled for Saturday, January 16, 2027.

Where is Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics held?

Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics is held in Minneapolis, Minnesota. It is about 13 miles from Saint Paul.

How much does Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics cost?

Entry is listed from $75. Check the official race page for the current price, which usually rises closer to race day.

How do I register for Loppet Winter Bike Skills Clinics?

Registration is handled on the official race page, linked at the top of this listing. Entry can close early if the race sells out.

More races nearby

See every race on the Minnesota calendar, all Minneapolis races, or use the Race Finder for maps and filters.